Glasgow Club Scotstoun is one of the biggest leisure facilities in the city, and home to the National Badminton Centre, Scotstoun Stadium and Scotstoun Squash Centre. Book classes in one of the many fitness studios and be inspired by expert coaches.

Book activities at Scotstoun

Register or join to book up to 8 days in advance

Time Duration Activity Instructor Availability
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
06.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
09.00 1hr Outdoor Track
09.00 3hr Social Tennis
09.15 45mins Easy Dancefit Nancy Barr
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
10.00 1hr Fit For 2 Circuits Claire McNeil
10.00 1hr Outdoor Track
10.15 45mins HIIT 45 Min Scott Marshall
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
10.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
11.00 1hr Outdoor Track
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
12.00 1hr BODYCOMBAT Brenda McLaughlin
12.00 1hr Outdoor Track
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
12.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
13.00 1hr Outdoor Track
13.30 45mins G-Cycle Allan Duncan
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
14.00 1hr Outdoor Track
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
14.30 1hr Live Active Gym Session Live Active Referral Team
14.30 1hr Recreational Swim Session
15.00 1hr Outdoor Track
16.00 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
16.00 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
16.00 1hr Outdoor Track
16.00 2hr Recreational Swim Session
17.00 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
17.00 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
17.00 1hr Outdoor Track
18.00 1hr Outdoor Track
18.30 45mins BODYATTACK Louise Morgan
19.00 1hr Outdoor Track
19.00 3hr Payp Badminton Adult
19.00 2hr Social Tennis Wed 1900
19.30 1hr Power Yoga Dima Al Malakeh
20.00 1hr Outdoor Track
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
20.30 1hr Recreational Swim Session
Time Duration Activity Instructor Availability
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
06.30 1hr Power Yoga Rosie Kim Grant
06.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
09.00 1hr 15mins ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
09.00 1hr Outdoor Track
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
10.00 2hr Ladies Matchplay
10.00 1hr Outdoor Track
10.00 1hr Walking Football Glasgow Sport Coaches
10.15 45mins Fit For 2 Cycle Scott Marshall
10.15 30mins Tiny Tots
10.30 1hr 15mins ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
10.30 1hr Recreational Swim Session
11.00 2hr Lifestyle Badminton Glasgow Sport Coaches
11.00 1hr Outdoor Track
11.00 30mins Tiny Tots
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
11.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
12.00 1hr Body Conditioning Sarah Trevorrow
12.00 1hr Outdoor Track
12.30 1hr 30mins Disabled Adult Gym Sessions Glasgow Sport Coaches
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
13.00 1hr Outdoor Track
13.15 45mins FT Fit Gym team
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
13.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
14.00 2hr Mens Matchplay
14.00 1hr Outdoor Track
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
14.30 1hr Qi Gong Ulrike Litschka
14.30 1hr S & B Circuit Allan Duncan
15.00 1hr Outdoor Track
16.00 1hr Outdoor Track
17.00 30mins Metafit Brenda McLaughlin
17.00 1hr Outdoor Track
17.30 45mins BODYCOMBAT Brenda McLaughlin
18.00 1hr Outdoor Track
18.30 45mins BODYPUMP Sharon Hollinger
19.00 45mins G-Cycle Monika Miskowiec
19.00 1hr Outdoor Track
19.30 45mins LBT Pauline Mitchell
20.00 2hr Adult Coaching & Games
20.00 1hr Outdoor Track
20.15 45mins BODYJAM Lorraine Inglis
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
20.30 1hr Recreational Swim Session
Time Duration Activity Instructor Availability
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
06.30 1hr Recreational Swim Session
09.00 1hr 15mins ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
09.00 3hr Lifestyle Tennis
09.00 1hr Outdoor Track
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
09.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
10.00 1hr Fit For 2 Circuits
10.00 1hr Outdoor Track
10.15 30mins Metafit Samatha Dempster
10.30 1hr 15mins ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
10.45 45mins BODYCOMBAT Brenda McLaughlin
10.45 1hr Live Active Gym Session Live Active Referral Team
11.00 1hr Outdoor Track
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
11.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
11.45 1hr BODYPUMP Lisa Chan
11.45 45mins G-Cycle Louise Morgan
12.00 1hr Outdoor Track
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
13.00 1hr Outdoor Track
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
13.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
14.00 1hr Outdoor Track
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
15.00 1hr Outdoor Track
15.30 45mins Aquafit Donna Smith
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
15.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
16.00 1hr Outdoor Track
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
17.00 1hr 15mins ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
17.00 45mins BODYPUMP Janet Wilkin
17.00 1hr Outdoor Track
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
17.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
18.00 1hr Body Conditioning Pauline Mitchell
18.00 1hr Disability Sport Fri 1800
18.00 1hr Outdoor Track
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
19.00 1hr 15mins ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
19.00 50mins Disability Sport Fri 1900
19.00 1hr Outdoor Track
19.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
19.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
19.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
19.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
20.00 1hr Outdoor Track
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
Time Duration Activity Instructor Availability
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
09.00 45mins Creative Player
09.00 1hr Outdoor Track
09.15 45mins BODYPUMP Sharon Campbell
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
09.45 1hr 45mins Recreational Swim Session
10.00 1hr BODYSTEP Sharon Campbell
10.00 1hr Mini Squash Sat 1000
10.00 1hr Outdoor Track
10.00 45mins Soccer School
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
11.00 1hr Junior Squash Sat 1100
11.00 1hr Outdoor Track
11.15 1hr BODYATTACK Adam Alcorn
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
11.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
12.15 1hr BODYCOMBAT Adam Alcorn
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
13.00 2hr ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
13.00 2hr Advanced Club Sessions
13.30 1hr BODYBALANCE Brenda McLaughlin
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
13.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
14.00 2hr Social Pickleball
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
15.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
Time Duration Activity Instructor Availability
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
09.00 45mins Mini Kickers
09.00 1hr Outdoor Track
09.00 30mins Tiny Tots
09.15 30mins LES MILLS CORE™
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
09.45 30mins Tiny Tots
10.00 45mins Circuits
10.00 45mins Mini Kickers
10.00 1hr Outdoor Track
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
10.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
10.30 30mins Tiny Tots
11.00 45mins Creative Player
11.00 1hr Outdoor Track
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
12.00 1hr BODYPUMP
12.00 30mins FT Express Gym team
12.00 45mins G-Cycle Allan Duncan
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
12.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
13.00 2hr ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
14.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
16.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
16.45 1hr Pilates Improver Ann Shaw
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
18.00 1hr BODYCOMBAT Emma MacDonald
19.00 1hr BODYPUMP Emma MacDonald
Time Duration Activity Instructor Availability
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
06.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
06.45 45mins G-Cycle Sandra Allan
07.15 30mins FT Express Gym team
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
09.00 45mins G-Cycle Brenda McLaughlin
09.00 1hr Outdoor Track
09.15 45mins Easy Dancefit Nancy Barr
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
10.00 2hr Evergreen Table Tennis John Blair
10.00 1hr Outdoor Track
10.00 2hr Social Tennis
10.30 45mins Fit For 2 Cycle Scott Marshall
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
10.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
11.00 1hr Outdoor Track
11.15 45mins BODYPUMP Lisa Chan
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
12.00 1hr Outdoor Track
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
12.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
12.45 1hr Easy Exercise Lisa Chan
13.00 1hr Outdoor Track
13.15 45mins FT Fit Gym team
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
13.30 1hr Yoga Michael Reith
14.00 1hr Outdoor Track
14.00 1hr Step In Circuit (Vitality) Allan Duncan
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
14.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
15.00 1hr Outdoor Track
15.15 1hr S & B Circuit Allan Duncan
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
16.00 1hr Outdoor Track
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
16.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
17.00 45mins BODYATTACK Angela Donald
17.00 1hr Outdoor Track
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
18.00 45mins Body Conditioning Jen Taggart
18.00 1hr Outdoor Track
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
18.30 1hr Recreational Swim Session
19.00 45mins BODYPUMP Louise Morgan
19.00 1hr Ladies Squash Mon 1900
19.00 1hr Outdoor Track
19.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
19.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
19.30 1hr Yoga
20.00 1hr Outdoor Track
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
20.30 1hr Recreational Swim Session
Time Duration Activity Instructor Availability
06.15 45mins FT Fit Gym team
06.30 45mins G-Cycle Tommy Purdie
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
06.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
06.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
07.00 45mins BODYPUMP Lisa Chan
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
07.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
08.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
08.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
09.00 1hr 15mins ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
09.00 3hr Lifestyle Tennis
09.00 1hr Outdoor Track
09.15 45mins G-Cycle Scott Marshall
09.30 30mins FT Express Gym team
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
09.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
09.30 1hr Yoga Veronika Quinn
09.45 45mins Aquafit Alan Duncan
10.00 45mins Body Conditioning Lindsay Bates
10.00 45mins G-Cycle Scott Marshall
10.00 1hr Outdoor Track
10.00 1hr Walking Football Glasgow Sport Coaches
10.30 1hr 15mins ActivClub Gym Session Gym Team
10.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
10.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
10.45 1hr Fit For 2 Yoga Elaine Rattray
11.00 2hr Lifestyle Badminton Glasgow Sport Coaches
11.00 1hr Outdoor Track
11.15 30mins LES MILLS CORE™ Dawn Clark Kerr
11.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
12.00 1hr Body Balance
12.00 2hr Disabled Adult Gym Sessions Glasgow Sport Coaches
12.00 1hr Outdoor Track
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
12.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
12.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
13.00 1hr Outdoor Track
13.15 45mins FT Fit Gym team
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
13.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
13.30 1hr Postnatal Claire MCneil
14.00 1hr Outdoor Track
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
14.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
14.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
15.00 1hr Outdoor Track
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
15.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
16.00 1hr Outdoor Track
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
16.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
16.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
17.00 30mins Metafit Sam Dempster
17.00 1hr Outdoor Track
17.15 30mins LES MILLS CORE™ Brenda McLaughlin
17.30 30mins FT Express Gym team
17.30 45mins G-Cycle
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
17.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
17.45 1hr BODYPUMP
18.00 1hr Outdoor Track
18.00 1hr Pilates Carole Bruce
18.15 45mins FT Fit Gym team
18.15 45mins G-Cycle
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
18.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
19.00 45mins BODYJAM Lorraine Chester
19.00 1hr Outdoor Track
19.00 2hr Squash Club Night 2hrs
19.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
19.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
19.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)
19.30 1hr Lift It - Level 1
19.30 2hr Recreational Swim Session
19.45 45mins Body Conditioning Lee Coulter
20.00 1hr Outdoor Track
20.15 45mins Core Stability Pauline Mitchell
20.15 45mins G-Cycle Brenda McLaughlin
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (fast)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (medium)
20.30 1hr Lane Swimming (slow)