Venues
Gorbals
Only a five-minute walk from the city centre, Glasgow Club Gorbals is a fully equipped complex that features a Super Gym. From Kinesis stations to the latest Arke equipment, you’ll find new ways to get in shape, with a variety of exciting fitness classes.
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.15 | 45mins | Kettlebells All Levels | Tommy Carr | ||
09.00 | 45mins | Creative Player | |||
09.00 | 30mins | Metafit | Tommy Carr | ||
09.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Callum Hanratty | ||
09.30 | 1hr | BODYJAM | Clare Corrigan | ||
09.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
10.00 | 45mins | Mini Kickers | |||
10.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Callum Hanratty | ||
10.30 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Clare Corrigan | ||
11.00 | 30mins | Tiny Tots | |||
11.15 | 45mins | LES MILLS CORE™ | Derec Thompson | ||
11.30 | 45mins | BODYBALANCE | Amy Purnell | ||
12.00 | 1hr | BODYPUMP | Derec Thompson | ||
12.00 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
09.45 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Lisa Chan | ||
10.00 | 1hr | BODYATTACK | Stephen Hendry | ||
12.15 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Lisa Sullivan | ||
12.30 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.45 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Ashley Walton | ||
10.00 | 1hr | Disabled Adult Gym Sessions | Glasgow Sport Coaches | ||
10.30 | 1hr | Yoga | Michelle Hamilton | ||
11.00 | 1hr | Boccia | Disability Sport Coaches | ||
11.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Tommy Carr | ||
11.30 | 45mins | Workout Without Water | Heidi Hildersley | ||
12.00 | 30mins | Metafit | Donna Martin | ||
12.30 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Mick Devlin | ||
12.30 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
17.15 | 30mins | Metafit | Kit Barrett | ||
17.45 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Craig Learmonth | ||
18.00 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
18.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Debbie McLuskey | ||
18.30 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Nicole Gallacher |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Barry Askew | ||
09.00 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
10.15 | 45mins | LBT | Viv Stern | ||
10.30 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
11.00 | 1hr | Pilates | Viv Stern | ||
11.15 | 1hr | Easy Exercise | Eillen Gallagher | ||
12.30 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Allan Duncan | ||
13.15 | 45mins | Adult Disability Circuits | |||
17.15 | 30mins | Metafit | Kelly McPhee | ||
17.45 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Liz Donohoe | ||
18.00 | 1hr | Tennis Tuesdays | |||
18.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Allan Duncan | ||
18.30 | 45mins | BODYSTEP | Liz Donohoe | ||
19.00 | 2hr | Social Tennis Ad | |||
19.15 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Liz Donohoe |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Barry Askew | ||
07.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Sharon Campbell | ||
09.15 | 1hr | Easy Exercise | Michelle Hamilton | ||
09.30 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
10.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Tommy Carr | ||
10.15 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Chris Chester | ||
11.00 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Chris Chester | ||
12.30 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
13.00 | 1hr | Disability Circuit We1300 | |||
17.45 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Derec Thompson | ||
18.00 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
19.00 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Clare Corrigan | ||
19.00 | 2hr | Social Tennis Ad | |||
19.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Nicole Gallacher | ||
19.45 | 45mins | BODYJAM | Clare Corrigan |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Claire Cochrane | ||
09.00 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
10.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Eileen Gallagher | ||
10.30 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
10.30 | 1hr 15mins | Live Active Gym Session | Live Active Referral Team | ||
11.15 | 1hr | Easy Exercise | Eileen Gallagher | ||
12.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Julie McInnes | ||
12.30 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
13.00 | 2hr | Tea Dance | David McReadie | ||
17.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Tommy Carr | ||
18.00 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
18.00 | 30mins | Metafit | Tommy Carr | ||
18.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Callum Hanratty | ||
18.30 | 45mins | BODYSTEP | Liz Donohoe | ||
19.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Callum Hanratty | ||
19.15 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Stephen Hendry |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 30mins | BODYPUMP | Chris Chester | ||
06.45 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
07.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Arlene Connelly | ||
09.00 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.00 | 3hr | Lifestyle Tennis | Glasgow Sport Coaches | ||
09.30 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
10.30 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
12.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Tommy Carr | ||
12.30 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
17.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | David McCrohon | ||
17.15 | 45mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
17.30 | 45mins | BODYJAM | Jacqueline Harley | ||
18.00 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
18.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | David McCrohon | ||
18.15 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Jacqueline Harley | ||
19.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Jacqueline Harley | ||
19.30 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.15 | 45mins | Kettlebells All Levels | Tommy Carr | ||
09.00 | 45mins | Creative Player | |||
09.00 | 30mins | Metafit | Tommy Carr | ||
09.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Callum Hanratty | ||
09.30 | 1hr | BODYJAM | Clare Corrigan | ||
09.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
10.00 | 45mins | Mini Kickers | |||
10.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Callum Hanratty | ||
10.30 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Clare Corrigan | ||
11.00 | 30mins | Tiny Tots | |||
11.15 | 45mins | LES MILLS CORE™ | Derec Thompson | ||
11.30 | 45mins | BODYBALANCE | Amy Purnell | ||
12.00 | 1hr | BODYPUMP | Derec Thompson | ||
12.00 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 1hr 15mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 12.30 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 27 Apr | 14.00 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 12.30 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 14.00 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 09.00 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 10.30 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 09.00 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 10.30 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 09.00 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 10.30 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 18.00 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 19.30 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 4 May | 12.30 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 4 May | 14.00 | 1hr 15mins | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 13.15 | 45mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 13.00 | 1hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29 Apr | 11.00 | 1hr | Disability Sport Coaches |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 28 Apr | 10.00 | 1hr | Stephen Hendry | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 17.45 | 45mins | Craig Learmonth | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 17.45 | 45mins | Liz Donohoe |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 11.30 | 45mins | Amy Purnell | ||
Sat 4 May | 11.30 | 45mins | Amy Purnell |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 10.30 | 45mins | Clare Corrigan | ||
Wed 1 May | 11.00 | 45mins | Chris Chester | ||
Wed 1 May | 19.00 | 45mins | Clare Corrigan | ||
Fri 3 May | 18.15 | 45mins | Jacqueline Harley | ||
Sat 4 May | 10.30 | 45mins | Clare Corrigan |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 09.30 | 1hr | Clare Corrigan | ||
Wed 1 May | 19.45 | 45mins | Clare Corrigan | ||
Fri 3 May | 17.30 | 45mins | Jacqueline Harley | ||
Sat 4 May | 09.30 | 1hr | Clare Corrigan |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr | Derec Thompson | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 12.15 | 45mins | Lisa Sullivan | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 06.45 | 45mins | Ashley Walton | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 12.30 | 45mins | Mick Devlin | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 18.30 | 45mins | Nicole Gallacher | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 19.15 | 45mins | Liz Donohoe | ||
Wed 1 May | 07.00 | 45mins | Sharon Campbell | ||
Wed 1 May | 10.15 | 45mins | Chris Chester | ||
Wed 1 May | 17.45 | 45mins | Derec Thompson | ||
Thu 2 May | 07.00 | 45mins | Claire Cochrane | ||
Thu 2 May | 19.15 | 45mins | Stephen Hendry | ||
Fri 3 May | 06.30 | 30mins | Chris Chester | ||
Fri 3 May | 19.00 | 45mins | Jacqueline Harley | ||
Sat 4 May | 12.00 | 1hr | Derec Thompson |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 18.30 | 45mins | Liz Donohoe | ||
Thu 2 May | 18.30 | 45mins | Liz Donohoe |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 09.00 | 45mins | |||
Sat 4 May | 09.00 | 45mins |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29 Apr | 10.00 | 1hr | Glasgow Sport Coaches |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 11.15 | 1hr | Eillen Gallagher | ||
Wed 1 May | 09.15 | 1hr | Michelle Hamilton | ||
Thu 2 May | 11.15 | 1hr | Eileen Gallagher |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 12.00 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 12.30 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 09.30 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 12.30 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 1 May | 09.30 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 1 May | 12.30 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 12.30 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 09.30 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 12.30 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 17.15 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 4 May | 12.00 | 30mins | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 09.30 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 09.30 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 18.00 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 1 May | 18.00 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 18.00 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 06.45 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 4 May | 09.30 | 45mins | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 09.15 | 45mins | Callum Hanratty | ||
Sat 27 Apr | 10.15 | 45mins | Callum Hanratty | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 09.45 | 45mins | Lisa Chan | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 11.00 | 45mins | Tommy Carr | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 18.15 | 45mins | Debbie McLuskey | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 06.30 | 45mins | Barry Askew | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 12.30 | 45mins | Allan Duncan | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 18.15 | 45mins | Allan Duncan | ||
Wed 1 May | 06.15 | 45mins | Barry Askew | ||
Wed 1 May | 10.00 | 45mins | Tommy Carr | ||
Wed 1 May | 19.15 | 45mins | Nicole Gallacher | ||
Thu 2 May | 10.00 | 45mins | Eileen Gallagher | ||
Thu 2 May | 12.00 | 45mins | Julie McInnes | ||
Thu 2 May | 17.15 | 45mins | Tommy Carr | ||
Thu 2 May | 18.15 | 45mins | Callum Hanratty | ||
Thu 2 May | 19.00 | 45mins | Callum Hanratty | ||
Fri 3 May | 07.00 | 45mins | Arlene Connelly | ||
Fri 3 May | 12.15 | 45mins | Tommy Carr | ||
Fri 3 May | 17.00 | 45mins | David McCrohon | ||
Fri 3 May | 18.00 | 45mins | David McCrohon | ||
Sat 4 May | 09.15 | 45mins | Callum Hanratty | ||
Sat 4 May | 10.15 | 45mins | Callum Hanratty |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 08.15 | 45mins | Tommy Carr | ||
Sat 4 May | 08.15 | 45mins | Tommy Carr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 10.15 | 45mins | Viv Stern |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 11.15 | 45mins | Derec Thompson | ||
Sat 4 May | 11.15 | 45mins | Derec Thompson |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3 May | 09.00 | 3hr | Glasgow Sport Coaches |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2 May | 10.30 | 1hr 15mins | Live Active Referral Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 09.00 | 30mins | Tommy Carr | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 12.00 | 30mins | Donna Martin | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 17.15 | 30mins | Kit Barrett | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 17.15 | 30mins | Kelly McPhee | ||
Thu 2 May | 18.00 | 30mins | Tommy Carr | ||
Sat 4 May | 09.00 | 30mins | Tommy Carr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 10.00 | 45mins | |||
Sat 4 May | 10.00 | 45mins |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 11.00 | 1hr | Viv Stern |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 19.00 | 2hr | |||
Wed 1 May | 19.00 | 2hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 2 May | 13.00 | 2hr | David McReadie |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 18.00 | 1hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 11.00 | 30mins | |||
Sat 4 May | 11.00 | 30mins |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29 Apr | 11.30 | 45mins | Heidi Hildersley |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29 Apr | 10.30 | 1hr | Michelle Hamilton |
Opening times
Day | Venue | Pools |
---|---|---|
Monday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 07:00 - 21:00 |
Tuesday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 10:00 - 21:00 (main pool closed 16:00 to 20:00 for swim lessons) |
Wednesday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 07:00 - 21:00 (main pool closed from 18:00 for swim club) |
Thursday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 07:00 - 21:00 |
Friday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 07:00 - 21:00 (main pool closed from 19:00 for swim lessons) |
Saturday | 08:00 - 18:00 | 09:00 - 17:00 (main pool closed from 09:00 to 13:00 for swim lessons) |
Sunday | 08:00 - 20:00 | 09:00 - 20:00 (main pool closed from 09:00 to 13:00 for swim lessons) |
Facilities
- 25m main pool
- Leisure pool with walk in entrance
- Disabled access and facilities
- Fitness studio
- G-Cycle Studio
- Sports hall
- Changing Places Toilets
- Cafe
- Spectator Area
- Gym
Café Opening Hours
Day | Time |
Monday | 07:30 - 14:30 |
Tuesday | 07:30 - 15:30 |
Wednesday | 07:30 - 14:30 |
Thursday | 07:30 - 14:30 |
Friday | 07:30 - 14:30 |
Saturday | 08:00 - 15:00 |
Sunday | 07:30 - 15:00 |
Getting Here
Contact Us
0141 276 1490