Venues
Emirates Arena
The world-class facilities at Emirates Arena are second to none. This purpose-built main venue for the 2014 Commonwealth Games houses one of the largest gyms in Glasgow. Work out overlooking the Velodrome, book classes in the custom-built fitness studios, and be inspired by the amazing events which take place here.
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.30 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Angela Donald | ||
10.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
10.45 | 1hr | Yoga | Carol Ramsay | ||
12.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
12.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Michael Devlin | ||
12.00 | 1hr | Live Active Gym Session | Live Active Referral Team | ||
12.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
12.15 | 1hr | Yoga | Deborah McCabe | ||
12.45 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Laura McLennan | ||
13.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led End O/s | |||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
13.45 | 15mins | Led Sprint Warm Up Sess | |||
14.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Sprinto/s | |||
15.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
16.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
17.15 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
17.30 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Craig Learmonth | ||
18.00 | 1hr | BODYBALANCE | Alan Thompson | ||
18.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Emma Hunter | ||
18.15 | 30mins | Metafit | Nicole Gallagher | ||
18.30 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
19.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Nicole Gallagher | ||
19.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.00 | 3hr | Area Closed | |||
08.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
09.00 | 1hr | BODYCOMBAT | Pauline Gallagher | ||
09.00 | 1hr | Family Session | |||
09.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
10.00 | 1hr | Youth Accred 2 Progressio | |||
10.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
11.00 | 1hr | Youth Taster Session | |||
11.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Nicole Gallagher | ||
12.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
12.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
13.00 | 2hr | Junior Acc 3/4 | |||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
14.00 | 4hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
15.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
16.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
08.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo | |||
09.00 | 1hr | Family Session | |||
09.00 | 30mins | Metafit | Lynsey Clark | ||
09.30 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Liz Donohoe | ||
10.00 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
10.15 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Liz Donohoe | ||
11.00 | 45mins | BODYSTEP | Liz Donohoe | ||
11.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Nicole Gallagher | ||
12.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
13.00 | 1hr | Youth Accred Progression | |||
14.00 | 4hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo | |||
14.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
16.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
18.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
09.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
11.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Dawn Clark Kerr | ||
13.00 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Kirsty Mitchell | ||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.45 | 15mins | Bike Preparation Access | |||
15.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Endurance | |||
15.45 | 15mins | Bike Preparation Access | |||
16.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Sprinto/s | |||
17.30 | 45mins | LES MILLS DANCE™ | Jacqueline Harley | ||
17.30 | 30mins | Metafit | Lynsey Clark | ||
18.00 | 1hr | Adult Accred 1 | |||
18.15 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Colin McLay | ||
19.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
19.00 | 30mins | LES MILLS CORE™ | Colin McLay | ||
19.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
19.45 | 45mins | Box Fit | Kit Barrett | ||
20.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
21.00 | 1hr | Woman Only O/s |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 45mins | Circuits | Kit Barrett | ||
06.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
06.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Karen Hunter | ||
07.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo 0/s | |||
08.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Inter O/s | |||
09.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Endu O/s | |||
10.00 | 1hr | Qi Gong | Ulrike Litschka | ||
12.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo 0/s | |||
12.00 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 45mins | BODYBALANCE | |||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
15.45 | 15mins | Bike Preparation Access | |||
16.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Sprint O/ | |||
17.30 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Craig Learmonth | ||
17.45 | 30mins | LES MILLS CORE™ | Veronika Quinn | ||
18.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Monika Miskowiec | ||
18.15 | 45mins | Box Fit | Kit Barrett | ||
19.00 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Sandra Clark | ||
19.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
19.45 | 45mins | BODYBALANCE | Kit Barrett | ||
19.45 | 45mins | Dancefit | Minjeong-Rosie Kim | ||
20.00 | 2hr | D.S.T Endurance O/s |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
07.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
09.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 1hr | Pilates | Jon Piccolo | ||
10.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
11.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
11.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
12.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Anthony Rutherford | ||
12.00 | 1hr | Yoga | Rosie Kim | ||
12.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Kelly McPhee | ||
13.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Endu O/s | |||
13.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
13.45 | 15mins | Bike Preparation Access | |||
14.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Sprinto/s | |||
14.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
15.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
16.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
16.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
17.30 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Jonathan Donald | ||
17.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
18.00 | 2hr | Coach Led Youth Session O | |||
19.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Anthony Rutherford | ||
19.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
19.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Claire Cameron | ||
20.00 | 2hr | Sprint/pursuit O/s | |||
20.00 | 1hr | Yoga | Veronika Quinn |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
06.30 | 30mins | Metafit | Kit Barrett | ||
06.45 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Allan Duncan | ||
07.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Colin McLay | ||
09.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
10.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
10.00 | 1hr | Yoga | Michael Reith | ||
11.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
12.00 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Mick Devlin | ||
12.45 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
13.00 | 1hr | Live Active Gym Session | Live Active Referral Team | ||
13.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
15.45 | 15mins | Warm Up Sprint | |||
16.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Sprint O/ | |||
16.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
17.15 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Angela Kerr | ||
17.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Laura McLennan | ||
17.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
18.00 | 1hr | Box Fit | Kit Barrett | ||
18.00 | 1hr | Paracycling Beginners | |||
18.00 | 1hr | Pilots | |||
18.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Laura McLennan | ||
19.00 | 1hr | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
19.00 | 1hr | Paracycling Advanced | |||
19.00 | 1hr | Pilots | |||
19.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Sessions | |||
20.00 | 1hr | Woman Only O/s | |||
21.00 | 1hr | Adult Accred 2 Progress |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
06.45 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Anthony Rutherford | ||
07.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
07.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
08.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Intervalo | |||
09.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Endurance | |||
09.00 | 6hr | Player Development Camp | |||
09.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
09.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Stevie Barr | ||
10.30 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Angela Donald | ||
10.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
10.45 | 1hr | Yoga | Carol Ramsay | ||
12.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Tempo O/s | |||
12.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Michael Devlin | ||
12.00 | 1hr | Live Active Gym Session | Live Active Referral Team | ||
12.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
12.15 | 1hr | Yoga | Deborah McCabe | ||
12.45 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Laura McLennan | ||
13.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led End O/s | |||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team | ||
13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
13.45 | 15mins | Led Sprint Warm Up Sess | |||
14.00 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
14.00 | 1hr | Adult Coach Led Sprinto/s | |||
15.00 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
16.30 | 1hr 30mins | Spa Session | |||
17.15 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
17.30 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Craig Learmonth | ||
18.00 | 1hr | BODYBALANCE | Alan Thompson | ||
18.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Emma Hunter | ||
18.15 | 30mins | Metafit | Nicole Gallagher | ||
18.30 | 2hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
19.00 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Nicole Gallagher | ||
19.00 | 1hr 30mins | FT Freetime | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 14.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Fri 26 Apr | 18.30 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Sat 27 Apr | 14.00 | 4hr | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 14.00 | 4hr | Gym Team | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 09.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 14.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 09.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 14.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Wed 1 May | 09.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Wed 1 May | 14.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 09.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 14.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 09.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 14.00 | 2hr | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 18.30 | 2hr | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 26 Apr | 13.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 26 Apr | 13.45 | 15mins | |||
Fri 26 Apr | 14.00 | 1hr | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 08.00 | 1hr | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 09.00 | 1hr | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 10.00 | 1hr | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 11.00 | 1hr | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 13.00 | 2hr | |||
Sun 28 Apr | 08.00 | 1hr | |||
Sun 28 Apr | 09.00 | 1hr | |||
Sun 28 Apr | 13.00 | 1hr | |||
Sun 28 Apr | 14.00 | 1hr | |||
Mon 29 Apr | 14.45 | 15mins | |||
Mon 29 Apr | 15.00 | 1hr | |||
Mon 29 Apr | 15.45 | 15mins | |||
Mon 29 Apr | 16.00 | 1hr | |||
Mon 29 Apr | 18.00 | 1hr | |||
Mon 29 Apr | 19.00 | 1hr | |||
Mon 29 Apr | 20.00 | 1hr | |||
Mon 29 Apr | 21.00 | 1hr | |||
Tue 30 Apr | 07.00 | 1hr | |||
Tue 30 Apr | 08.00 | 1hr | |||
Tue 30 Apr | 09.00 | 1hr | |||
Tue 30 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Tue 30 Apr | 15.45 | 15mins | |||
Tue 30 Apr | 16.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 1 May | 11.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 1 May | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 1 May | 13.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 1 May | 13.45 | 15mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 14.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 1 May | 15.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 1 May | 16.00 | 1hr | |||
Thu 2 May | 15.45 | 15mins | |||
Thu 2 May | 16.00 | 1hr | |||
Thu 2 May | 18.00 | 1hr | |||
Thu 2 May | 19.00 | 1hr | |||
Thu 2 May | 20.00 | 1hr | |||
Thu 2 May | 21.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 3 May | 07.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 3 May | 08.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 3 May | 09.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 3 May | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 3 May | 13.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 3 May | 13.45 | 15mins | |||
Fri 3 May | 14.00 | 1hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 06.00 | 3hr | |||
Thu 2 May | 18.00 | 1hr | |||
Thu 2 May | 19.00 | 1hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 17.30 | 45mins | Craig Learmonth | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 09.30 | 45mins | Liz Donohoe | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 17.30 | 45mins | Craig Learmonth | ||
Wed 1 May | 17.30 | 45mins | Jonathan Donald | ||
Fri 3 May | 17.30 | 45mins | Craig Learmonth |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 18.00 | 1hr | Alan Thompson | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 12.30 | 45mins | |||
Tue 30 Apr | 19.45 | 45mins | Kit Barrett | ||
Fri 3 May | 18.00 | 1hr | Alan Thompson |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 27 Apr | 09.00 | 1hr | Pauline Gallagher | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 13.00 | 45mins | Kirsty Mitchell | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 19.00 | 45mins | Sandra Clark | ||
Thu 2 May | 12.00 | 45mins | Mick Devlin | ||
Thu 2 May | 17.15 | 45mins | Angela Kerr | ||
Fri 3 May | 06.45 | 45mins | Anthony Rutherford |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 10.30 | 45mins | Angela Donald | ||
Fri 26 Apr | 12.00 | 45mins | Michael Devlin | ||
Fri 26 Apr | 19.00 | 45mins | Nicole Gallagher | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 10.15 | 45mins | Liz Donohoe | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 11.00 | 45mins | Dawn Clark Kerr | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 18.15 | 45mins | Colin McLay | ||
Wed 1 May | 12.00 | 45mins | Anthony Rutherford | ||
Wed 1 May | 19.00 | 45mins | Anthony Rutherford | ||
Thu 2 May | 07.00 | 45mins | Colin McLay | ||
Fri 3 May | 10.30 | 45mins | Angela Donald | ||
Fri 3 May | 12.00 | 45mins | Michael Devlin | ||
Fri 3 May | 19.00 | 45mins | Nicole Gallagher |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 28 Apr | 11.00 | 45mins | Liz Donohoe |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29 Apr | 19.45 | 45mins | Kit Barrett | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 18.15 | 45mins | Kit Barrett | ||
Thu 2 May | 18.00 | 1hr | Kit Barrett |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 06.30 | 45mins | Kit Barrett |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1 May | 18.00 | 2hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 20.00 | 2hr | |||
Wed 1 May | 20.00 | 2hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 19.45 | 45mins | Minjeong-Rosie Kim |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 12.00 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 12.45 | 30mins | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 17.15 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 10.00 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 06.30 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 17.15 | 45mins | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 26 Apr | 19.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 27 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 27 Apr | 14.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 27 Apr | 16.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 14.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 16.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 18.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 07.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 09.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 19.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 06.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 19.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 1 May | 07.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 1 May | 09.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 1 May | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 06.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 19.00 | 1hr | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 07.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 09.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 19.00 | 1hr 30mins | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 12.45 | 45mins | Laura McLennan | ||
Fri 26 Apr | 18.00 | 45mins | Emma Hunter | ||
Sat 27 Apr | 11.30 | 45mins | Nicole Gallagher | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 11.15 | 45mins | Nicole Gallagher | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 06.30 | 45mins | Karen Hunter | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 18.00 | 45mins | Monika Miskowiec | ||
Wed 1 May | 12.30 | 45mins | Kelly McPhee | ||
Wed 1 May | 19.15 | 45mins | Claire Cameron | ||
Thu 2 May | 06.45 | 45mins | Allan Duncan | ||
Thu 2 May | 17.30 | 45mins | Laura McLennan | ||
Thu 2 May | 18.30 | 45mins | Laura McLennan | ||
Fri 3 May | 09.30 | 45mins | Stevie Barr | ||
Fri 3 May | 12.45 | 45mins | Laura McLennan | ||
Fri 3 May | 18.00 | 45mins | Emma Hunter |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29 Apr | 19.00 | 30mins | Colin McLay | ||
Tue 30 Apr | 17.45 | 30mins | Veronika Quinn |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 29 Apr | 17.30 | 45mins | Jacqueline Harley |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr | Live Active Referral Team | ||
Thu 2 May | 13.00 | 1hr | Live Active Referral Team | ||
Fri 3 May | 12.00 | 1hr | Live Active Referral Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 18.15 | 30mins | Nicole Gallagher | ||
Sun 28 Apr | 09.00 | 30mins | Lynsey Clark | ||
Mon 29 Apr | 17.30 | 30mins | Lynsey Clark | ||
Thu 2 May | 06.30 | 30mins | Kit Barrett | ||
Fri 3 May | 18.15 | 30mins | Nicole Gallagher |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 1 May | 09.30 | 1hr | Jon Piccolo |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 3 May | 09.00 | 6hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 30 Apr | 10.00 | 1hr | Ulrike Litschka |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 10.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 26 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 26 Apr | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 26 Apr | 15.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 26 Apr | 16.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 09.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 10.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Sat 27 Apr | 15.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 10.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 11.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 13.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 14.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 16.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 17.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Wed 1 May | 19.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Thu 2 May | 10.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Thu 2 May | 11.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Thu 2 May | 13.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Thu 2 May | 14.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Thu 2 May | 16.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Thu 2 May | 17.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Thu 2 May | 19.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 3 May | 09.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 3 May | 10.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 3 May | 12.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 3 May | 13.30 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 3 May | 15.00 | 1hr 30mins | |||
Fri 3 May | 16.30 | 1hr 30mins |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 26 Apr | 10.45 | 1hr | Carol Ramsay | ||
Fri 26 Apr | 12.15 | 1hr | Deborah McCabe | ||
Wed 1 May | 12.00 | 1hr | Rosie Kim | ||
Wed 1 May | 20.00 | 1hr | Veronika Quinn | ||
Thu 2 May | 10.00 | 1hr | Michael Reith | ||
Fri 3 May | 10.45 | 1hr | Carol Ramsay | ||
Fri 3 May | 12.15 | 1hr | Deborah McCabe |
Opening times
Day | Venue |
---|---|
Monday | 06:00 - 22:00 |
Tuesday | 06:00 - 22:00 |
Wednesday | 06:00 - 22:00 |
Thursday | 06:00 - 22:00 |
Friday | 06:00 - 22:00 |
Saturday | 08:00 - 18:00 |
Sunday | 08:00 - 20:00 |
Facilities
- 5-a-side 3G synthetic floodlit pitches
- Disabled access and facilities
- Functional training equipment
- Spectator area
- G-Cycle Studio
- Velodrome
- Café
- Gym
- 100m Indoor Running Track
- Meeting and function rooms
- Changing Places Toilets
Café Opening Times
Day | Time |
Monday | 08:00 - 16:00 |
Tuesday | 08:00 - 16:00 |
Wednesday | 08:00 - 16:00 |
Thursday | 08:00 - 16:00 |
Friday | 08:00 - 16:00 |
Saturday | 08:30 - 15:30 |
Sunday | 08:30 - 15:30 |
Getting Here
Contact Us
0141 287 7000