Venues
Kelvin Hall
Glasgow Club at Kelvin Hall is a state of the art health and fitness centre incorporating an 8 court multipurpose sports hall, 4 court gymnastics hall, 3 dedicated group fitness studios, café and the largest fitness gym in the city at over 1,000m2. Soft Play and Clip n'Climb at Kelvin Hall Our incredible soft play and indoor climbing activity space is for the whole family!
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
10.15 | 45mins | Easy Dancefit | Selen Yilmaz | ||
11.15 | 45mins | PlayGym | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
11.15 | 1hr | Yoga | Lisa Sullivan | ||
11.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
12.00 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Allan Duncan | ||
13.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
14.00 | 45mins | PlayGym | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
15.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
17.30 | 45mins | LES MILLS DANCE™ | Lisa Rutherford | ||
18.00 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
18.30 | 45mins | BODYSTEP | Sharon Wright | ||
19.15 | 45mins | BODYBALANCE | Javier Garcia | ||
19.15 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Sharon Wright | ||
19.15 | 1hr | Skill X Agility | Gym Team |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
09.00 | 3hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
09.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
10.45 | 30mins | Metafit | Louise Morgan | ||
11.15 | 45mins | PlayGym | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
11.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
12.00 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
13.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
13.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
14.00 | 45mins | PlayGym | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
15.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
17.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Mark Scott | ||
17.45 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Fiona Higgins | ||
18.00 | 2hr 30mins | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
18.00 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
18.45 | 45mins | BODYJAM | Lorraine Chester |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.00 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
09.30 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Emma MacDonald | ||
09.45 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
10.15 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Debbie McGill | ||
11.00 | 45mins | RPM | Emma MacDonald | ||
11.15 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Skill X Speed | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 3hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
13.15 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
13.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
14.30 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.45 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
09.00 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
09.30 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
10.00 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
10.15 | 45mins | LES MILLS DANCE™ | Lorraine Chester | ||
11.00 | 2hr | Softplay | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Skill X Stamina | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 3hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
13.15 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
13.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
14.30 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.45 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
17.00 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Mark Scott | ||
17.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
09.00 | 3hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
09.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
10.00 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Chris Chester | ||
10.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
11.30 | 45mins | Easy Exercise | Allan Duncan | ||
11.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
12.15 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
13.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
13.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
14.00 | 45mins | PlayGym | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
15.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
16.15 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
17.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Mick Devlin | ||
17.45 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Debbie McGill | ||
18.00 | 45mins | BODYJAM | Lorraine Chester | ||
18.30 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Adam Alcorn | ||
19.15 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Adam Alcorn | ||
19.30 | 45mins | BODYBALANCE | Lorraine Chester |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
06.45 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Sandra Allan | ||
09.00 | 3hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
09.30 | 45mins | LBT | Karen Idun | ||
09.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
10.00 | 1hr 30mins | Evergreen Table Tennis | John Blair | ||
10.30 | 1hr | Live Active Gym Session | Live Active Referral Team | ||
10.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
11.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
12.00 | 30mins | Metafit | Grace McAllister | ||
12.00 | 45mins | PlayGym | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
12.15 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 45mins | Easy Exercise | Selen Yilamz | ||
12.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Grace McAllister | ||
13.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
13.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
14.00 | 45mins | PlayGym | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
15.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
17.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Robert Martin | ||
17.30 | 45mins | LES MILLS DANCE™ | Lisa Rutherford | ||
18.15 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Lisa Rutherford | ||
18.15 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Robert Martin | ||
19.15 | 1hr | Skill X Power | Gym Team | ||
19.30 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Fiona Higgins |
Time | Duration | Activity | Instructor | Availability | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
06.30 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
06.45 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Emma MacDonald | ||
09.00 | 3hr | ActivClub Gym Session | Gym Team | ||
09.30 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
09.30 | 45mins | LBT | Sarah Trevorrow | ||
09.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
10.30 | 30mins | HIITSTEP | Samantha Dempster | ||
10.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
11.15 | 45mins | PlayGym | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
11.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
12.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
12.15 | 30mins | FT Express | Gym Team | ||
12.30 | 45mins | G-Cycle | Sonya Wylde | ||
13.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
13.45 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.00 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
15.30 | 1hr 45mins | Softplay | |||
16.15 | 1hr | Clip n Climb | |||
18.00 | 45mins | BODYATTACK | Adam Alcorn | ||
18.15 | 1hr | BODYBALANCE | Dawn Clark Kerr | ||
18.15 | 45mins | FT Fit | Gym Team | ||
19.00 | 45mins | BODYCOMBAT | Adam Alcorn | ||
19.15 | 45mins | BODYPUMP | Javier Garcia |
There are no classes available on this day
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29 Mar | 09.00 | 3hr | Gym Team | ||
Fri 29 Mar | 18.00 | 2hr 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 30 Mar | 12.30 | 3hr | Gym Team | ||
Sun 31 Mar | 12.30 | 3hr | Gym Team | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 09.00 | 3hr | Gym Team | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 09.00 | 3hr | Gym Team | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 09.00 | 3hr | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 30 Mar | 10.15 | 45mins | Debbie McGill | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 17.45 | 45mins | Debbie McGill | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 18.00 | 45mins | Adam Alcorn |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 19.15 | 45mins | Javier Garcia | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 19.30 | 45mins | Lorraine Chester | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 18.15 | 1hr | Dawn Clark Kerr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 1 Apr | 10.00 | 45mins | Chris Chester | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 19.15 | 45mins | Adam Alcorn | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 18.15 | 45mins | Lisa Rutherford | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 19.00 | 45mins | Adam Alcorn |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29 Mar | 18.45 | 45mins | Lorraine Chester | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 18.00 | 45mins | Lorraine Chester |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 19.15 | 45mins | Sharon Wright | ||
Fri 29 Mar | 17.45 | 45mins | Fiona Higgins | ||
Sat 30 Mar | 09.30 | 45mins | Emma MacDonald | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 18.30 | 45mins | Adam Alcorn | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 19.30 | 45mins | Fiona Higgins | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 06.45 | 45mins | Emma MacDonald | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 19.15 | 45mins | Javier Garcia |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 18.30 | 45mins | Sharon Wright |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29 Mar | 09.30 | 1hr | |||
Fri 29 Mar | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Fri 29 Mar | 13.45 | 1hr | |||
Fri 29 Mar | 15.00 | 1hr | |||
Sat 30 Mar | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Sat 30 Mar | 13.15 | 1hr | |||
Sat 30 Mar | 14.30 | 1hr | |||
Sat 30 Mar | 15.45 | 1hr | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 09.30 | 1hr | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 13.15 | 1hr | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 14.30 | 1hr | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 15.45 | 1hr | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 09.30 | 1hr | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 10.45 | 1hr | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 13.45 | 1hr | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 15.00 | 1hr | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 16.15 | 1hr | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 09.30 | 1hr | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 10.45 | 1hr | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 13.45 | 1hr | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 15.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 09.30 | 1hr | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 10.45 | 1hr | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 12.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 13.45 | 1hr | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 15.00 | 1hr | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 16.15 | 1hr |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 10.15 | 45mins | Selen Yilmaz |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Mon 1 Apr | 11.30 | 45mins | Allan Duncan | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 12.30 | 45mins | Selen Yilamz |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2 Apr | 10.00 | 1hr 30mins | John Blair |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 12.00 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 29 Mar | 12.00 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 12.15 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 12.15 | 30mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 12.15 | 30mins | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 18.00 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 29 Mar | 06.30 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Fri 29 Mar | 18.00 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Sat 30 Mar | 09.45 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 31 Mar | 10.00 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Sun 31 Mar | 17.30 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 06.30 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 06.30 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 06.30 | 45mins | Gym Team | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 18.15 | 45mins | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 12.30 | 45mins | Allan Duncan | ||
Fri 29 Mar | 17.00 | 45mins | Mark Scott | ||
Sun 31 Mar | 17.00 | 45mins | Mark Scott | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 17.30 | 45mins | Mick Devlin | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 06.45 | 45mins | Sandra Allan | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 12.30 | 45mins | Grace McAllister | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 17.15 | 45mins | Robert Martin | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 18.15 | 45mins | Robert Martin | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 12.30 | 45mins | Sonya Wylde |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wed 3 Apr | 10.30 | 30mins | Samantha Dempster |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2 Apr | 09.30 | 45mins | Karen Idun | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 09.30 | 45mins | Sarah Trevorrow |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 17.30 | 45mins | Lisa Rutherford | ||
Sun 31 Mar | 10.15 | 45mins | Lorraine Chester | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 17.30 | 45mins | Lisa Rutherford |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2 Apr | 10.30 | 1hr | Live Active Referral Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fri 29 Mar | 10.45 | 30mins | Louise Morgan | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 12.00 | 30mins | Grace McAllister |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 11.15 | 45mins | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
Thu 28 Mar | 14.00 | 45mins | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
Fri 29 Mar | 11.15 | 45mins | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
Fri 29 Mar | 14.00 | 45mins | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
Mon 1 Apr | 14.00 | 45mins | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 12.00 | 45mins | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
Tue 2 Apr | 14.00 | 45mins | Gymnastics Coaches | ||
Wed 3 Apr | 11.15 | 45mins | Gymnastics Coaches |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 30 Mar | 11.00 | 45mins | Emma MacDonald |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 19.15 | 1hr | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Tue 2 Apr | 19.15 | 1hr | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sat 30 Mar | 12.00 | 1hr | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sun 31 Mar | 12.00 | 1hr | Gym Team |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 11.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Thu 28 Mar | 13.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Thu 28 Mar | 15.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Fri 29 Mar | 09.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Fri 29 Mar | 11.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Fri 29 Mar | 13.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Fri 29 Mar | 15.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Sat 30 Mar | 09.00 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Sat 30 Mar | 11.15 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Sat 30 Mar | 13.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Sat 30 Mar | 15.45 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 09.00 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 11.00 | 2hr | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 13.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Sun 31 Mar | 15.45 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 09.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 11.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 13.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Mon 1 Apr | 15.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 09.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 11.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 13.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Tue 2 Apr | 15.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 09.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 11.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 13.30 | 1hr 45mins | |||
Wed 3 Apr | 15.30 | 1hr 45mins |
Date | Time | Duration | Instructor | Availability | Action |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thu 28 Mar | 11.15 | 1hr | Lisa Sullivan |
Opening times
Day | Venue | Soft Play |
---|---|---|
Monday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 09:30 - 18:45 |
Tuesday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 09:30 - 18:45 |
Wednesday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 09:30 - 18:45 |
Thursday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 09:30 - 18:45 |
Friday | 06:00 - 22:00 | 09:30 - 18:45 |
Saturday | 08:00 - 18:00 | 09:00 - 17:30 |
Sunday | 08:00 - 20:00 | 09:00 - 17:30 |
Facilities
- Café
- Sports hall
- Fitness studio
- Gymnastics Centre
- Disabled access and facilities
- Gym
- Meeting and function rooms
Getting Here
Contact Us
0141 276 1450